Gite De La Falaise

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valéry-sur-Somme hosts up to 8 guests and provides proximity to Beach of Saint-Valery-sur-Somme, situated merely 5 minutes' walk away. Located 0.7 miles from Musee Picarvie Museum, this 1-bathroom holiday home boasts a terrace with views of the sea.

    Porte Jeanne d'Arc is about 800 feet from the Saint-Valery-sur-Somme villa, and Cimetiere Chinois de Nolette Military Cemetery is approximately 15 minutes' drive away. Gite De La Falaise is situated a stone's throw from Accrobranche Park, while Ligne 6 - Trans80 bus station is 0.3 miles away.

    At the Saint-Valery-sur-Somme accommodation, self-catering amenities include a kitchenware available in a fully-fitted kitchen. Guests can dine at La Buvette de la Plage located 6 minutes by foot from the villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Nearby photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Nature photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Room photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Room photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Exterior photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Amenities photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Nature photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Nearby photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Amenities photo Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Gite De La Falaise?
      Visitors can easily reach Beach of Saint-Valery-sur-Somme, located 0.2 miles from Gite De La Falaise, or explore other nearby sights such as Porte Jeanne d'Arc, situated merely 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Gite De La Falaise?
      Staying at Gite De La Falaise, you shouldn't miss Saint-Valery-sur-Somme's main landmarks, including Ecluses Le Crotoy located 1.8 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite De La Falaise Saint-Valery-sur-Somme